37 Highland Ave Cornwall, NY 12518
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $454,363
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Highland Ave, Cornwall, NY 12518 and is currently estimated at $428,591, approximately $334 per square foot. 37 Highland Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cornwall Middle School, Little Harvard, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,972 | $213,800 | $74,300 | $139,500 |
| 2024 | $8,916 | $213,800 | $74,300 | $139,500 |
| 2023 | $8,916 | $213,800 | $74,300 | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map