37 Hilltop Rd Barnesville, PA 18214
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Hilltop Rd, Barnesville, PA 18214 and is currently estimated at $147,169, approximately $121 per square foot. 37 Hilltop Rd is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Mahanoy Area Middle School, Mahanoy Area Elementary School, and Mahanoy Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Marcat Llc
Bought by
Ferrar David B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Schalkhammer Joseph J and Schalkhammer Donna M
Bought by
Marcat Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrar David B | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Marcat Llc | $23,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $63,400 | $26,400 | $37,000 |
| 2025 | -- | $7,725 | $5,000 | $2,725 |
| 2024 | $578 | $7,725 | $5,000 | $2,725 |
| 2023 | $578 | $7,725 | $5,000 | $2,725 |
| 2022 | $570 | $7,725 | $5,000 | $2,725 |
| 2021 | $563 | $7,725 | $5,000 | $2,725 |
| 2020 | $563 | $7,725 | $5,000 | $2,725 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $30,055 | $5,000 | $25,055 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $30,055 | $5,000 | $25,055 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,055 | $5,000 | $25,055 |
| 2011 | -- | $30,055 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map