37 Holly Blvd Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $298,678 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Holly Blvd, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $322,920, approximately $202 per square foot. 37 Holly Blvd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Scotia Glenville Senior High School, Mekeel Christian Academy, and Oak Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Schuffert Charles W and Schuffert Suzanne M
Bought by
The Charles W Schuffert Revocable Trust and The Suzanne M Schuffert Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Charles W Schuffert Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,419 | $153,600 | $24,200 | $129,400 |
| 2024 | $7,419 | $153,600 | $24,200 | $129,400 |
| 2023 | $63 | $153,600 | $24,200 | $129,400 |
| 2022 | $6,922 | $153,600 | $24,200 | $129,400 |
| 2021 | $6,135 | $153,600 | $24,200 | $129,400 |
| 2020 | $5,892 | $153,600 | $24,200 | $129,400 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $153,600 | $24,200 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $5,590 | $153,600 | $24,200 | $129,400 |
| 2017 | $5,620 | $153,600 | $24,200 | $129,400 |
| 2016 | $5,612 | $153,600 | $24,200 | $129,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,600 | $24,200 | $129,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,600 | $24,200 | $129,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map