Estimated Value: $306,000 - $445,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Holmes Rd, Lenox, MA 01240 and is currently estimated at $364,695, approximately $379 per square foot. 37 Holmes Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Morris Elementary School, Lenox Memorial High School, and Sinai Academy of the Berkshires.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Lichtenstein Barry J and Lichtenstein Danielle
Bought by
Danielle Lichtenstein Ret and Lichtenstein
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Steele C Edward and Steele Lee A
Bought by
Charles C Kissinger Lt and Campbell Benson W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danielle Lichtenstein Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Danielle Lichtenstein Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Charles C Kissinger Lt | $125,000 | -- | |
| Charles C Kissinger Lt | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Charles C Kissinger Lt | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Charles C Kissinger Lt | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,739 | $302,600 | $78,400 | $224,200 |
| 2024 | $2,589 | $285,500 | $73,900 | $211,600 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $273,400 | $69,700 | $203,700 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $237,000 | $58,200 | $178,800 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $214,900 | $53,300 | $161,600 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $199,600 | $51,800 | $147,800 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $192,800 | $51,800 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $187,400 | $50,800 | $136,600 |
| 2017 | $2,259 | $185,000 | $49,800 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $180,500 | $49,800 | $130,700 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $186,500 | $56,900 | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map