37 Howard St West Bridgewater, MA 02379
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $588,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Howard St, West Bridgewater, MA 02379 and is currently estimated at $506,250, approximately $257 per square foot. 37 Howard St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Spring Street Elementary School, Howard Elementary School, and Rose L. MacDonald Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Walkden David
Bought by
Loughren Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,734
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Peabody Elinor
Bought by
Walkden David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loughren Dennis | $230,000 | -- | |
| Walkden David | $185,000 | -- | |
| Walkden David J | $185,000 | -- | |
| Walkden David | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loughren Dennis | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walkden David | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Walkden David | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,949 | $362,000 | $218,600 | $143,400 |
| 2024 | $4,673 | $329,800 | $198,200 | $131,600 |
| 2023 | $4,262 | $277,300 | $171,600 | $105,700 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $249,100 | $161,400 | $87,700 |
| 2021 | $4,094 | $245,000 | $161,400 | $83,600 |
| 2020 | $4,011 | $245,000 | $161,400 | $83,600 |
| 2019 | $5,037 | $304,700 | $161,400 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $4,875 | $285,100 | $153,200 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | $4,681 | $264,000 | $138,900 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $4,576 | $254,200 | $129,100 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $4,527 | $254,200 | $129,100 | $125,100 |
| 2014 | $4,144 | $251,300 | $129,100 | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map