37 Ichabod Cir Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $317,379 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Ichabod Cir, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $379,595, approximately $201 per square foot. 37 Ichabod Cir is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.M. Irvin Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Gordon Rita L and Gordon Jonathan Ralph
Bought by
Mceachern Pansy W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1984
Bought by
Korak Paul J and Korak Audrey P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mceachern Pansy W | $149,000 | None Available | |
| Korak Paul J | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $290,980 | $83,000 | $207,980 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $290,980 | $83,000 | $207,980 |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $183,520 | $48,000 | $135,520 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $183,520 | $48,000 | $135,520 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $183,520 | $48,000 | $135,520 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $183,520 | $48,000 | $135,520 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $145,020 | $27,000 | $118,020 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $145,020 | $27,000 | $118,020 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $145,020 | $27,000 | $118,020 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $134,270 | $27,000 | $107,270 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $134,270 | $27,000 | $107,270 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $134,270 | $27,000 | $107,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map