37 Jackson Ave Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $878,000 - $1,987,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,537
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Jackson Ave, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $1,221,143, approximately $345 per square foot. 37 Jackson Ave is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Summit Park Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Bracha Ventures Ii Llc
Bought by
Goldmunzer Yehoshua
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldmunzer Yehoshua | $215,000 | Land Track Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,559 | $52,200 | $12,000 | $40,200 |
| 2023 | $15,559 | $52,200 | $12,000 | $40,200 |
| 2022 | $12,817 | $52,200 | $12,000 | $40,200 |
| 2021 | $11,872 | $52,200 | $12,000 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $14,063 | $52,200 | $12,000 | $40,200 |
| 2019 | $12,025 | $52,200 | $12,000 | $40,200 |
| 2018 | $12,025 | $52,200 | $12,000 | $40,200 |
| 2017 | $9,863 | $52,200 | $12,000 | $40,200 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $52,200 | $12,000 | $40,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,200 | $12,000 | $40,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,200 | $12,000 | $40,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map