37 Jasper Ln Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $447,504
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Jasper Ln, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $415,626, approximately $313 per square foot. 37 Jasper Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Creelman John and Creelman Annette
Bought by
Alfonso Mikel and Alfonso Melania L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Outstanding Balance
$253,216
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Ketchen Paul and Ketchen Jenna G
Bought by
Creelman John and Creelman Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Oloughlin Benjamin and Oloughlin Courtney G
Bought by
Ketchen Paul and Ketchen Jenna G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,282
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Connolly John and Spinella Joseph A
Bought by
Oloughlin Benjamin and Oloughlin Courtney G
Home Financials for this Owner