37 John Wilson Rd Denton, GA 31532
Estimated Value: $208,750 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,146
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 John Wilson Rd, Denton, GA 31532 and is currently estimated at $275,938, approximately $87 per square foot. 37 John Wilson Rd is a home located in Jeff Davis County with nearby schools including Jeff Davis Primary School, Jeff Davis Elementary School, and Jeff Davis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2012
Sold by
Ferro Joyce P and Ferr William D
Bought by
Doa Appraisal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Ferro Joyce P
Bought by
Ferro Joyce P and Ferro William D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Joyce Knight P
Bought by
Ferro Joyce P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Powell Royce and Powell Donna
Bought by
Ferro Kight Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Kight Joyce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doa Appraisal | $81,200 | -- | |
| Ferro Joyce P | -- | -- | |
| Ferro Joyce P | -- | -- | |
| Ferro Kight Joyce | -- | -- | |
| Kight Joyce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferro Joyce P | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950 | $80,592 | $5,080 | $75,512 |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $76,032 | $5,080 | $70,952 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $38,398 | $2,980 | $35,418 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $38,398 | $2,980 | $35,418 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $38,398 | $2,980 | $35,418 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $38,398 | $2,980 | $35,418 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $38,398 | $2,980 | $35,418 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $38,398 | $2,980 | $35,418 |
| 2017 | $804 | $29,836 | $2,980 | $26,856 |
| 2016 | $790 | $29,836 | $2,980 | $26,856 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,836 | $2,980 | $26,856 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,062 | $2,980 | $27,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map