$330,000
$20K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,044/month

Total Views 11,437
6 Beds
3 Baths
2,002 Sq Ft
$165 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Finished Attic
  • Public Transportation
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Attic
  • Private Driveway

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully renovated Colonial-style home, offering an exceptional blend of classic charm and modern updates. This spacious residence features six generously sized bedrooms, one full bathroom, and two half baths, providing ample room for comfortable living and flexibility for a variety of needs. The home has been thoughtfully updated throughout, showcasing gleaming hardwood floors, a fully renovated kitchen with modern finishes, updated bathrooms, new lighting fixtures, and fresh paint inside and out-making it truly move-in ready. Enjoy abundant living space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The property also includes a private yard, perfect for outdoor relaxation or gatherings, along with private parking and a garage for added convenience. Situated in a quiet, desirable neighborhood, this home offers the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility. A rare opportunity to own a large, turnkey home in a peaceful and sought-after area.

Listing Agent

Angel Mora

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: (203) 666-1172 License #RES.0812060 Listed on: 04/07/2026

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,382

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,002 Sq Ft Home
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Attic

  • Walk-In Attic
  • Finished Attic

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Private Driveway

Location

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Radiant Heating System

Community Details

  • Public Transportation

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1379475

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,382

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: N/A
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Colonial
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 2002
  • Total Sq Ft: 2002
  • Year Built: 1890
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Nearby Amenities: Medical Facilities, Park, Public Rec Facilities, Public Transportation, Walk to Bus Lines
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Directions: Johnson st
  • Street Type: Street
  • Office Attribution Contact: (866) 828-3951
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Attic Description: Finished, Walk-In
  • Basement Description: Full, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 1
  • Driveway Type: Private, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage And Parking: Detached Garage, Paved, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Window Unit
  • Heat Type: Radiant
  • Heat Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Hot Water Description: Natural Gas, Domestic
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.08
  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Zoning: RM
  • Parcel #: 1379475

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 3382

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,382 $75,180 $6,230 $68,950
2024 $3,717 $75,180 $6,230 $68,950
2023 $4,074 $75,180 $6,230 $68,950
2022 $2,714 $45,080 $6,250 $38,830
2021 $2,714 $45,080 $6,250 $38,830
2020 $2,714 $45,080 $6,250 $38,830
2019 $2,714 $45,080 $6,250 $38,830
2018 $2,714 $45,080 $6,250 $38,830
2017 $2,675 $44,430 $6,250 $38,180
2016 $2,675 $44,430 $6,250 $38,180
2015 $2,587 $44,430 $6,250 $38,180
2014 $2,587 $44,430 $6,250 $38,180
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $330,000 -5.7% $165 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $350,000 +62.8% $175 / Sq Ft
11/19/2025 11/19/25 Sold $215,000 -2.2% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Price Changed $219,900 -11.7% $110 / Sq Ft
08/14/2025 08/14/25 Price Changed $249,000 -10.8% $124 / Sq Ft
08/14/2025 08/14/25 Price Changed $279,000 -7.0% $139 / Sq Ft
06/25/2025 06/25/25 Price Changed $299,999 -8.8% $150 / Sq Ft
04/11/2025 04/11/25 For Sale $329,000 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft
07/30/2024 07/30/24 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
07/19/2024 07/19/24 Under Contract -- -- --
06/14/2024 06/14/24 Price Changed $2,000 -9.1% $1 / Sq Ft
05/25/2024 05/25/24 For Rent $2,200 +10.0% --
06/05/2023 06/05/23 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
05/22/2023 05/22/23 Under Contract -- -- --
04/24/2023 04/24/23 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
04/17/2023 04/17/23 Under Contract -- -- --
03/30/2023 03/30/23 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
01/05/2023 01/05/23 Sold $149,000 0.0% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/06/2022 09/06/22 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2022 08/30/22 For Sale $149,000 0.0% $74 / Sq Ft
02/18/2014 02/18/14 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
02/18/2014 02/18/14 Under Contract -- -- --
02/09/2014 02/09/14 For Rent $1,200 -- --
Source: SmartMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $215,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $149,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $149,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $1,500 --
Quit Claim Deed $1,500 --
Warranty Deed $40,000 --
Warranty Deed $40,000 --
Warranty Deed $94,900 --
Warranty Deed $94,900 --
Warranty Deed $39,900 --
Warranty Deed $39,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $240,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $144,027 FHA