37 Jonah Cir Florida, NY 10921
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $690,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Jonah Cir, Florida, NY 10921 and is currently estimated at $678,101, approximately $294 per square foot. 37 Jonah Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Hill Elementary School and S.S. Seward Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Persing Robert
Bought by
Robert Gordon Persing Lt and Persing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Newton Robert
Bought by
Persing Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Gordon Persing Lt | -- | -- | |
| Persing Robert | $430,000 | Morton Marshak |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,045 | $56,700 | $17,500 | $39,200 |
| 2024 | $15,975 | $56,700 | $17,500 | $39,200 |
| 2023 | $15,975 | $56,700 | $17,500 | $39,200 |
| 2022 | $15,781 | $56,700 | $17,500 | $39,200 |
| 2021 | $15,678 | $56,700 | $17,500 | $39,200 |
| 2020 | $11,365 | $56,700 | $17,500 | $39,200 |
| 2019 | $13,134 | $56,700 | $17,500 | $39,200 |
| 2018 | $13,134 | $56,700 | $17,500 | $39,200 |
| 2017 | $12,793 | $56,700 | $17,500 | $39,200 |
| 2016 | $12,572 | $56,700 | $17,500 | $39,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,700 | $17,500 | $39,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,700 | $17,500 | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map