Seller's Agent in 2024
David Brown
Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly
(617) 594-0901
4 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $679,000
Welcome home to this charming, timeless treasure nestled on a bucolic 1⁄2-acre+ lot on a quiet side street with gorgeous field and farmland views in desirable Middleton! Lovingly owned and maintained by the same family since 1923, this home is ready for a new owner to bring their personal touches and updates. A mud room entryway with closet and shoe bin open to the 1st fl. laundry and 1⁄2 bath. The large, eat-in kitchen has a new SS refrigerator, dishwasher and plenty of cabinet space. The fireplaced living room with its large picture window and views of the front yard is a perfect spot to gather with family. A dining/flex room rounds out the first floor. Upstairs you will find 3 good-sized bedrooms with HW floors and a full bathroom. Plenty of storage in the attic. An ample-sized detached garage (with a porch) is behind the home. Mature trees abound and offer shade and serenity. Newer roof, refinished HW floors. Title V passed. Close to Town Center. Masco school system an added bonus!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierro Devon P | $620,000 | None Available | |
| Pierro Devon P | $620,000 | None Available | |
| Pierro Devon P | $620,000 | None Available | |
| Pierro Devon P | $620,000 | None Available | |
| Macrae Beth A | -- | -- | |
| Macrae Beth A | -- | -- | |
| Macrae Beth A | -- | -- | |
| Richardson Ft | -- | -- | |
| Macrae Beth A | -- | -- | |
| Richardson Ft | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierro Devon P | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Pierro Devon P | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Ft | $12,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | Sold | $620,000 | +3.5% | $608 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2024 09/16/24 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $588 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,670 | $561,000 | $365,100 | $195,900 |
| 2024 | $6,338 | $537,600 | $365,100 | $172,500 |
| 2023 | $7,754 | $602,500 | $409,700 | $192,800 |
| 2022 | $6,115 | $461,500 | $305,800 | $155,700 |
| 2021 | $5,734 | $417,900 | $269,000 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $5,511 | $404,600 | $249,800 | $154,800 |
| 2019 | $5,603 | $409,300 | $249,800 | $159,500 |
| 2018 | $5,132 | $367,600 | $224,800 | $142,800 |
| 2017 | $4,831 | $346,300 | $203,400 | $142,900 |
| 2016 | $5,164 | $371,800 | $222,600 | $149,200 |
| 2015 | $4,534 | $329,000 | $189,000 | $140,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
David Brown
Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly
(617) 594-0901
4 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kevin Pietrini
Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly
(978) 578-4376
2 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73290694
APN: MIDD-000025-000000-000018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.