37 Knights Crescent St Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Knights Crescent St, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $506,400, approximately $351 per square foot. 37 Knights Crescent St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Schiavone James
Bought by
Flores-Mancia Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,419
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$229,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Melvin G Shlager Irt and Shlager
Bought by
Schiavone James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,900
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Shlager Melvin
Bought by
Melvin G Shlager Irt and Shlager
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,900
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores-Mancia Jose | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Schiavone James | $229,900 | -- | |
| Melvin G Shlager Irt | -- | -- | |
| Schiavone James V | $229,900 | -- | |
| Melvin G Shlager Irt | -- | -- | |
| Melvin G Shlager Irt | -- | -- | |
| Melvin G Shlager Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores-Mancia Jose | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schiavone James V | $183,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,673 | $402,500 | $231,400 | $171,100 |
| 2024 | $4,386 | $383,100 | $226,800 | $156,300 |
| 2023 | $4,509 | $373,300 | $206,200 | $167,100 |
| 2022 | $4,386 | $322,500 | $171,800 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $4,344 | $293,900 | $143,200 | $150,700 |
| 2020 | $4,245 | $284,700 | $143,200 | $141,500 |
| 2019 | $4,075 | $272,000 | $136,300 | $135,700 |
| 2018 | $3,865 | $243,400 | $124,000 | $119,400 |
| 2017 | $3,634 | $224,600 | $118,000 | $106,600 |
| 2016 | $3,542 | $203,700 | $107,300 | $96,400 |
| 2015 | $3,455 | $190,900 | $102,200 | $88,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map