37 Knowlton St Somerville, MA 02145
East Somerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,969 - $1,383,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,168
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Knowlton St, Somerville, MA 02145 and is currently estimated at $1,183,742, approximately $373 per square foot. 37 Knowlton St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Prospect Hill Academy Upper Elementary Campus, and Community Charter School of Cambridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Cardalino William Carmine
Bought by
Cardalino Carmine Joseph and Cardalino David Edward
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardalino Carmine Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,040 | $920,300 | $374,800 | $545,500 |
| 2024 | $11,444 | $1,087,800 | $374,800 | $713,000 |
| 2023 | $11,163 | $1,079,600 | $374,800 | $704,800 |
| 2022 | $10,671 | $1,048,200 | $357,000 | $691,200 |
| 2021 | $10,382 | $1,018,800 | $352,100 | $666,700 |
| 2020 | $10,143 | $1,005,300 | $338,600 | $666,700 |
| 2019 | $9,318 | $866,000 | $280,900 | $585,100 |
| 2018 | $7,404 | $654,600 | $224,600 | $430,000 |
| 2017 | $7,237 | $620,100 | $211,900 | $408,200 |
| 2016 | $5,999 | $478,800 | $148,900 | $329,900 |
| 2015 | $5,706 | $452,500 | $148,000 | $304,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map