37 Lantern Trace Hiram, GA 30141
East Paulding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,297 - $442,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Lantern Trace, Hiram, GA 30141 and is currently estimated at $428,574, approximately $274 per square foot. 37 Lantern Trace is a home with nearby schools including Mcgarity Elementary School, P. B. Ritch Middle School, and East Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Crittenden Linda L
Bought by
Crittenden L Trust and Murray Colleen Crittenden Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crittenden L Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,131 | $168,196 | $28,000 | $140,196 |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $165,644 | $28,000 | $137,644 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $158,756 | $28,000 | $130,756 |
| 2022 | $3,980 | $134,020 | $22,000 | $112,020 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $87,000 | $22,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map