37 Larson Rd Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $71,615 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,191
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Larson Rd, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $116,404, approximately $97 per square foot. 37 Larson Rd is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Drake Cheryl and Wade Carrie Sue
Bought by
Schneider Joshua and Schneider Crystal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Joshua | $14,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,350 | $35,230 | $12,170 | $23,060 |
| 2025 | $1,318 | $35,230 | $12,170 | $23,060 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $35,230 | $12,170 | $23,060 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $35,230 | $12,170 | $23,060 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $35,230 | $12,170 | $23,060 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $35,230 | $12,170 | $23,060 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $35,230 | $12,170 | $23,060 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $35,230 | $12,170 | $23,060 |
| 2018 | $11 | $35,230 | $12,170 | $23,060 |
| 2017 | -- | $35,230 | $12,170 | $23,060 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $35,230 | $12,170 | $23,060 |
| 2015 | $414 | $35,230 | $12,170 | $23,060 |
| 2014 | $414 | $35,230 | $12,170 | $23,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map