37 Lynde St Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $706,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Lynde St, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $679,923, approximately $479 per square foot. 37 Lynde St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Sparaco Lenore J
Bought by
Sparaco Lenore J and Spera Michael A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparaco Lenore J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,659 | $365,100 | $115,200 | $249,900 |
| 2024 | $5,550 | $365,100 | $115,200 | $249,900 |
| 2023 | $5,736 | $280,500 | $82,300 | $198,200 |
| 2022 | $5,632 | $280,500 | $82,300 | $198,200 |
| 2021 | $5,624 | $280,500 | $82,300 | $198,200 |
| 2020 | $5,622 | $280,400 | $82,200 | $198,200 |
| 2019 | $5,538 | $280,400 | $82,200 | $198,200 |
| 2018 | $5,204 | $265,500 | $82,200 | $183,300 |
| 2017 | $5,220 | $265,500 | $82,200 | $183,300 |
| 2016 | $5,114 | $265,500 | $82,200 | $183,300 |
| 2015 | $4,994 | $265,500 | $82,200 | $183,300 |
| 2014 | $5,113 | $276,400 | $82,200 | $194,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map