NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $279,000 - $288,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
872 Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2024

Last sale price $290,000 $333 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,538 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

You will love this Single story home near downtown Henderson in a quiet neighborhood. Very clean 2 bedroom one bath with lots of windows and natural light. 24x24 Tile Floors throughout the house, no carpet here. The kitchen includes upgraded cabinets, granite countertops, new electrical outlets, upgraded sink and faucet, with stainless steel oven, dishwasher and oven hood. There is even a window in the kitchen that looks out into the fully fenced huge backyard that includes paved RV parking and a fire pit. The interior walls have been painted and new baseboards have been put in throughout the house. The bathroom has been upgraded with a Tiled shower, and upgraded sink and vanity. The A/C is only 5 years old and along with the ceiling fans in the bedrooms will keep you cool on those hot summer days. Easy maintenance front yard is landscaped with new plants and decorative rock. And best of all, NO HOA.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Jordan

Key Realty Brokerage Phone: (702) 461-9889 License #BS.0145705 Listed on: 10/25/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Beverly Jordan

Elite Realty License #S.0066896

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $352

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 872 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Cooktop
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Henderson Townsite Annex #04 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$352

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: Henderson Townsite Annex #04
  • Directions: From West Lake Mead Parkway Turn North on Water Street then Right on Mallory, Property on the Right.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: (702) 461-9889
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1951

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs
  • Living Area: 872.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Patio, Private Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: RV Gated, RV Access/Parking, RV Paved, Tandem

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Main Level

Schools

  • Elementary School: Taylor, Robert L.,Taylor, Robert L.
  • High School: Foothill
  • Middle Or Junior School: Brown B. Mahlon

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 352.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2024
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.75%
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$282,253

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,747
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.85%
Original Mortgage
$11,390
Outstanding Balance
$11,247
Interest Rate
6.32%
Estimated Equity
$271,006

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2016
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Innovate Lv Properties Llc
Bought by
Combs Timothy Allen and Mcreaken Cora
Seller's Agent
Shawn Ras
Choice 1 Realty
Buyer's Agent
Charity Freeman
Black & Cherry Real Estate
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.17%
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Jimenez Shane R and Jimenez Rose A
Bought by
Innovate Lv Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Jimenez Shane R and Jimenez Rose A
Bought by
Jimenez Rose A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vincelli Jody $290,000 Ticor Title
Combs Timothy Allen $140,000 Fidelity National Title
Innovate Lv Properties Llc $66,101 None Available
Jimenez Rose A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vincelli Jody $11,390
Open Vincelli Jody $284,747
Previous Owner Combs Timothy Allen $137,464
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/25/2024 11/25/24 Sold $290,000 +1.8% $333 / Sq Ft
10/30/2024 10/30/24 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2024 10/25/24 For Sale $285,000 +103.6% $327 / Sq Ft
08/10/2016 08/10/16 Sold $140,000 -3.4% $161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/11/2016 07/11/16 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2016 05/09/16 For Sale $145,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $373 $42,075 $29,050 $13,025
2025 $362 $35,387 $22,400 $12,987
2024 $352 $35,387 $22,400 $12,987
2023 $352 $42,503 $30,800 $11,703
2022 $375 $32,873 $22,400 $10,473
2021 $347 $31,764 $22,050 $9,714
2020 $319 $29,730 $20,300 $9,430
2019 $299 $26,257 $17,150 $9,107
2018 $286 $22,917 $14,350 $8,567
2017 $611 $21,093 $12,600 $8,493
2016 $269 $15,585 $7,350 $8,235
2015 $267 $14,994 $7,000 $7,994
2014 $259 $11,633 $3,850 $7,783
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2627805

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 179-18-110-074

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.