37 Maple Ln Westport, CT 06880
Greens Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,454,000 - $2,100,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,886
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Maple Ln, Westport, CT 06880 and is currently estimated at $1,700,774, approximately $589 per square foot. 37 Maple Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Green's Farms School, Bedford Middle School, and Staples High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Jeune John and Jeune Ann
Bought by
Rudinger Steven and Rudinger Sharyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudinger Steven | $530,000 | -- | |
| Rudinger Steven | $530,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rudinger Steven | $200,000 | |
| Open | Rudinger Steven | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,161 | $644,800 | $366,000 | $278,800 |
| 2024 | $12,006 | $644,800 | $366,000 | $278,800 |
| 2023 | $11,832 | $644,800 | $366,000 | $278,800 |
| 2022 | $11,652 | $644,800 | $366,000 | $278,800 |
| 2021 | $9,683 | $644,800 | $366,000 | $278,800 |
| 2020 | $10,449 | $651,100 | $377,800 | $273,300 |
| 2019 | $10,978 | $651,100 | $377,800 | $273,300 |
| 2018 | $9,264 | $651,100 | $377,800 | $273,300 |
| 2017 | $9,077 | $651,100 | $377,800 | $273,300 |
| 2016 | $10,978 | $651,100 | $377,800 | $273,300 |
| 2015 | $10,950 | $605,300 | $333,700 | $271,600 |
| 2014 | $10,859 | $605,300 | $333,700 | $271,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map