37 Marion Rd Montclair, NJ 07043
Estimated Value: $1,413,000 - $1,985,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,577
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Marion Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043 and is currently estimated at $1,669,926, approximately $648 per square foot. 37 Marion Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bradford School, Hillside School, and Nishuane School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,520 | $779,300 | $413,300 | $366,000 |
| 2024 | $26,340 | $779,300 | $413,300 | $366,000 |
| 2022 | $25,623 | $779,300 | $413,300 | $366,000 |
| 2021 | $25,179 | $779,300 | $413,300 | $366,000 |
| 2020 | $24,774 | $779,300 | $413,300 | $366,000 |
| 2019 | $24,517 | $779,300 | $413,300 | $366,000 |
| 2018 | $24,112 | $779,300 | $413,300 | $366,000 |
| 2017 | $27,661 | $740,800 | $424,900 | $315,900 |
| 2016 | $26,921 | $740,800 | $424,900 | $315,900 |
| 2015 | $26,121 | $740,800 | $424,900 | $315,900 |
| 2014 | $25,246 | $740,800 | $424,900 | $315,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map