Estimated Value: $416,141 - $497,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Meadowbrook Rd, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $451,035, approximately $256 per square foot. 37 Meadowbrook Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Drum Point Road Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Cecelia Filippone and Stutzman Georgianna
Bought by
Bianco Richard A and Bianco Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bianco Richard A | $185,000 | Forward Action Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bianco Richard A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,201 | $154,800 | $40,000 | $114,800 |
| 2024 | $3,800 | $154,800 | $40,000 | $114,800 |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $154,800 | $40,000 | $114,800 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $154,800 | $40,000 | $114,800 |
| 2021 | $3,269 | $154,800 | $40,000 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $3,625 | $154,800 | $40,000 | $114,800 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $154,800 | $40,000 | $114,800 |
| 2018 | $3,483 | $154,800 | $40,000 | $114,800 |
| 2017 | $3,389 | $154,800 | $40,000 | $114,800 |
| 2016 | $3,372 | $154,800 | $40,000 | $114,800 |
| 2015 | $3,283 | $154,800 | $40,000 | $114,800 |
| 2014 | $3,255 | $154,700 | $40,000 | $114,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map