Estimated Value: $249,510 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Merry Ln, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently estimated at $263,128, approximately $256 per square foot. 37 Merry Ln is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Jackson Intermediate School, Lakewood Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Ridenbaugh Barbara L
Bought by
Ridenbaugh Roger A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Nelson Robert L
Bought by
Ridenbaugh Roger A and Ridenbaugh Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,900
Outstanding Balance
$34,497
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,631
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridenbaugh Roger A | -- | None Available | |
| Ridenbaugh Roger A | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ridenbaugh Roger A | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,445 | $62,300 | $14,140 | $48,160 |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $62,300 | $14,140 | $48,160 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $62,300 | $14,140 | $48,160 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $47,250 | $9,730 | $37,520 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $47,250 | $9,730 | $37,520 |
| 2020 | $2,139 | $47,250 | $9,730 | $37,520 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $40,390 | $7,770 | $32,620 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,013 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,923 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,869 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map