37 Morse Rd Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Morse Rd, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $581,132, approximately $526 per square foot. 37 Morse Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Happy Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Booth Todd W
Bought by
Booth Todd W and Santos Marina P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,165
Outstanding Balance
$183,780
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$397,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Todd Richard J and Todd Helene
Bought by
Booth Todd W and Booth Penny L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth Todd W | -- | -- | |
| Booth Todd W | -- | -- | |
| Booth Todd W | -- | -- | |
| Booth Todd W | $129,000 | -- | |
| Booth Todd W | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Booth Todd W | $242,165 | |
| Closed | Booth Todd W | $242,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,614 | $553,900 | $256,500 | $297,400 |
| 2024 | $6,406 | $514,100 | $229,000 | $285,100 |
| 2023 | $6,124 | $467,800 | $204,400 | $263,400 |
| 2022 | $5,789 | $421,300 | $185,500 | $235,800 |
| 2021 | $5,666 | $403,300 | $178,300 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $5,722 | $382,000 | $162,000 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $5,637 | $366,500 | $162,000 | $204,500 |
| 2018 | $5,634 | $345,200 | $155,900 | $189,300 |
| 2017 | $5,454 | $326,400 | $151,400 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $5,285 | $304,100 | $151,400 | $152,700 |
| 2015 | $4,995 | $280,300 | $148,500 | $131,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map