37 Mountain Rd Ridgefield, CT 06877
Estimated Value: $487,931 - $561,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Mountain Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877 and is currently estimated at $526,733, approximately $650 per square foot. 37 Mountain Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Ridgebury Elementary School, Scotts Ridge Middle School, and Ridgefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Ward Harry P and Ward Ann M
Bought by
Markham Meryl A and Markham Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markham Meryl A | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Markham Meryl A | $225,600 | |
| Closed | Markham Meryl A | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Markham Meryl A | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,067 | $258,020 | $207,200 | $50,820 |
| 2024 | $6,799 | $258,020 | $207,200 | $50,820 |
| 2023 | $6,659 | $258,020 | $207,200 | $50,820 |
| 2022 | $5,578 | $196,190 | $142,450 | $53,740 |
| 2021 | $5,535 | $196,190 | $142,450 | $53,740 |
| 2020 | $5,517 | $196,190 | $142,450 | $53,740 |
| 2019 | $5,517 | $196,190 | $142,450 | $53,740 |
| 2018 | $5,450 | $196,190 | $142,450 | $53,740 |
| 2017 | $5,038 | $185,140 | $132,190 | $52,950 |
| 2016 | $4,941 | $185,140 | $132,190 | $52,950 |
| 2015 | $4,815 | $185,140 | $132,190 | $52,950 |
| 2014 | $4,815 | $185,140 | $132,190 | $52,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map