Seller's Agent in 2026
Travis Eberly
Horning Farm Agency Inc
(717) 725-7274
4 in this area
79 Total Sales
Discover the epitome of modern living in this exquisite 2015 Champion double-wide manufactured home, nestled in the serene Mountain Top MHP community. Spanning 1,488 sq. ft. , this elegant residence features a luxurious master suite with 2 additional bedrooms and an additional full bath., designed for comfort and style. Step inside to find a beautifully appointed kitchen with an inviting island, perfect for culinary creations and gatherings. The open layout is enhanced by crown moldings, and luxury plank flooring, adding a touch of sophistication throughout. Outside, the property boasts elevated views, with ample parking for two vehicles and a handy shed for additional storage. Experience a lifestyle of ease and elegance in this meticulously maintained home, where every detail has been thoughtfully curated for your enjoyment. Embrace the charm and comfort that awaits you!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(610) 286-5183 travis@horningfarmagency.com Horning Farm Agency Inc Brokerage Phone: 6102865183 License #RM425772 Listed on: 03/12/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Sold | $105,000 | -5.3% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $110,900 | -7.5% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $119,900 | +114.1% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2020 01/31/20 | Sold | $56,000 | -6.5% | $38 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/12/2020 01/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2019 10/07/19 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $56,900 | -- | $56,900 |
| 2024 | $923 | $56,900 | -- | $56,900 |
| 2023 | $908 | $56,900 | $0 | $56,900 |
| 2022 | $897 | $56,900 | $0 | $56,900 |
| 2021 | $882 | $56,900 | $0 | $56,900 |
| 2020 | $882 | $56,900 | $0 | $56,900 |
| 2019 | $871 | $56,900 | $0 | $56,900 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $56,900 | $0 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $54,100 | $0 | $54,100 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $54,100 | $0 | $54,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Travis Eberly
Horning Farm Agency Inc
(717) 725-7274
4 in this area
79 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Adam Reimers
Coldwell Banker Realty
(717) 874-7750
56 Total Sales
d
Buyer's Agent in 2020
datacorrect BrightMLS
Non Subscribing Office
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PALA2084442
Ask me questions while you tour the home.