37 Newton St Fairfield, CT 06824
Fairfield Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,000 - $1,409,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Newton St, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $1,129,991, approximately $636 per square foot. 37 Newton St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Roger Sherman Elementary School, Roger Ludlowe Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1987
Sold by
Zackrison Mary E
Bought by
Paulik David N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulik David N | $256,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paulik David N | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Paulik David N | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,347 | $399,700 | $279,300 | $120,400 |
| 2024 | $11,152 | $399,700 | $279,300 | $120,400 |
| 2023 | $10,996 | $399,700 | $279,300 | $120,400 |
| 2022 | $10,888 | $399,700 | $279,300 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $10,784 | $399,700 | $279,300 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $10,404 | $388,360 | $247,520 | $140,840 |
| 2019 | $10,404 | $388,360 | $247,520 | $140,840 |
| 2018 | $10,237 | $388,360 | $247,520 | $140,840 |
| 2017 | $10,027 | $388,360 | $247,520 | $140,840 |
| 2016 | $9,884 | $388,360 | $247,520 | $140,840 |
| 2015 | $9,391 | $378,840 | $268,030 | $110,810 |
| 2014 | $9,244 | $378,840 | $268,030 | $110,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map