37 Oak Ln Freedom, ME 04941
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Oak Ln, Freedom, ME 04941 and is currently estimated at $203,306. 37 Oak Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mt. View Middle School and Mt. View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Norwood Kenneth F Est and Norwood
Bought by
Terry Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Patrick | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $181,417 | $99,624 | $81,793 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $181,417 | $99,624 | $81,793 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $142,887 | $78,444 | $64,443 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $126,243 | $61,800 | $64,443 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $145,382 | $61,800 | $83,582 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $126,633 | $55,800 | $70,833 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $126,633 | $55,800 | $70,833 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $126,633 | $55,800 | $70,833 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $126,633 | $55,800 | $70,833 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $126,633 | $55,800 | $70,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map