37 Oconnell Ave Quincy, MA 02169
Estimated Value: $720,246 - $793,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Oconnell Ave, Quincy, MA 02169 and is currently estimated at $757,812, approximately $607 per square foot. 37 Oconnell Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Montclair Elementary School, Atlantic Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Bersani Carl and Bersani Deidre A
Bought by
Merna Mary and Merna Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,661
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$550,151
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merna Mary | $379,900 | -- | |
| Merna Mary | $379,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merna Mary | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Merna Mary | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Merna Mary | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,078 | $613,900 | $318,400 | $295,500 |
| 2024 | $6,720 | $596,300 | $303,600 | $292,700 |
| 2023 | $6,344 | $570,000 | $289,500 | $280,500 |
| 2022 | $6,133 | $511,900 | $232,800 | $279,100 |
| 2021 | $5,790 | $476,900 | $232,800 | $244,100 |
| 2020 | $5,684 | $457,300 | $232,800 | $224,500 |
| 2019 | $5,754 | $458,500 | $226,300 | $232,200 |
| 2018 | $5,636 | $422,500 | $210,000 | $212,500 |
| 2017 | $5,481 | $386,800 | $200,300 | $186,500 |
| 2016 | $5,122 | $356,700 | $182,700 | $174,000 |
| 2015 | $4,853 | $332,400 | $172,700 | $159,700 |
| 2014 | $4,766 | $320,700 | $172,700 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map