37 Odonnell Rd New Britain, CT 06053
Estimated Value: $271,178 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Odonnell Rd, New Britain, CT 06053 and is currently estimated at $280,045, approximately $276 per square foot. 37 Odonnell Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Holmes School, Pulaski Middle School, and St. Francis of Assisi Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Eza Arthur A and Eza Patricia A
Bought by
Wawszkiewicz Stanislawa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,307
Interest Rate
6.57%
Estimated Equity
$205,738
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wawszkiewicz Stanislawa | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wawszkiewicz Stanislawa | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,109 | $130,410 | $57,260 | $73,150 |
| 2024 | $5,163 | $130,410 | $57,260 | $73,150 |
| 2023 | $4,992 | $130,410 | $57,260 | $73,150 |
| 2022 | $4,047 | $81,760 | $26,390 | $55,370 |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $81,760 | $26,390 | $55,370 |
| 2020 | $4,129 | $81,760 | $26,390 | $55,370 |
| 2019 | $4,129 | $81,760 | $26,390 | $55,370 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $81,760 | $26,390 | $55,370 |
| 2017 | $3,966 | $78,540 | $24,080 | $54,460 |
| 2016 | $3,966 | $78,540 | $24,080 | $54,460 |
| 2015 | $3,848 | $78,540 | $24,080 | $54,460 |
| 2014 | $3,848 | $78,540 | $24,080 | $54,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map