37 Opal Ave Middleboro, MA 02346
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $686,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Opal Ave, Middleboro, MA 02346 and is currently estimated at $655,854, approximately $304 per square foot. 37 Opal Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mary K. Goode Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Western United Life
Bought by
Tobin Charles F and Tobin Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Smith James W
Bought by
Western United Life
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobin Charles F | $138,000 | -- | |
| Western United Life | $151,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Western United Life | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Western United Life | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Western United Life | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,669 | $497,300 | $172,600 | $324,700 |
| 2024 | $6,844 | $505,500 | $172,800 | $332,700 |
| 2023 | $6,885 | $483,500 | $172,800 | $310,700 |
| 2022 | $6,393 | $415,700 | $164,400 | $251,300 |
| 2021 | $6,290 | $386,600 | $144,100 | $242,500 |
| 2020 | $6,092 | $383,600 | $144,100 | $239,500 |
| 2019 | $5,582 | $360,600 | $144,100 | $216,500 |
| 2018 | $5,607 | $359,400 | $131,600 | $227,800 |
| 2017 | $5,064 | $321,100 | $126,600 | $194,500 |
| 2016 | $4,913 | $308,600 | $119,400 | $189,200 |
| 2015 | $5,010 | $317,500 | $119,400 | $198,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map