37 Paddock Ct Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
Estimated Value: $2,011,785 - $2,173,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,563
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Paddock Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 and is currently estimated at $2,072,196, approximately $454 per square foot. 37 Paddock Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Cedar Hill Elementary School, William Annin Middle School, and Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Long Michael and Long Cathy
Bought by
Lima Carlos F and Lima Wanda T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,085,000
Outstanding Balance
$988,072
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,084,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1997
Sold by
Coppergate Assoc
Bought by
Long Michael and Long Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lima Carlos F | $1,550,000 | Acres Land Title Agency Llc | |
| Long Michael | $670,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lima Carlos F | $1,085,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Michael | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,809 | $1,865,000 | $507,400 | $1,357,600 |
| 2024 | $30,809 | $1,731,800 | $457,400 | $1,274,400 |
| 2023 | $31,264 | $1,657,700 | $417,400 | $1,240,300 |
| 2022 | $30,175 | $1,500,500 | $417,400 | $1,083,100 |
| 2021 | $28,941 | $1,371,600 | $417,400 | $954,200 |
| 2020 | $28,210 | $1,347,200 | $407,400 | $939,800 |
| 2019 | $28,763 | $1,414,100 | $411,800 | $1,002,300 |
| 2018 | $28,639 | $1,428,400 | $426,100 | $1,002,300 |
| 2017 | $27,745 | $1,394,900 | $436,100 | $958,800 |
| 2016 | $28,245 | $1,447,700 | $436,100 | $1,011,600 |
| 2015 | $28,150 | $1,469,200 | $409,800 | $1,059,400 |
| 2014 | $26,730 | $1,382,100 | $419,800 | $962,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map