37 Pardee Cir Princeton, NJ 08540
Estimated Value: $1,655,420 - $2,258,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,968
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Pardee Cir, Princeton, NJ 08540 and is currently estimated at $1,966,473, approximately $395 per square foot. 37 Pardee Cir is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Johnson Park School, Princeton Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Qureshi Matin Razia
Bought by
Razia Q Matin Revocable Trust and Matin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Matin Razia Q and Matin Shaikh M
Bought by
Matin Razia Q and Matin Shaikh M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Razia Q Matin Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Matin Razia Q | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,009 | $1,202,000 | $611,400 | $590,600 |
| 2024 | $30,218 | $1,202,000 | $611,400 | $590,600 |
| 2023 | $30,218 | $1,202,000 | $611,400 | $590,600 |
| 2022 | $29,233 | $1,202,000 | $611,400 | $590,600 |
| 2021 | $29,317 | $1,202,000 | $611,400 | $590,600 |
| 2020 | $29,088 | $1,202,000 | $611,400 | $590,600 |
| 2019 | $30,231 | $1,274,500 | $683,900 | $590,600 |
| 2018 | $29,721 | $1,274,500 | $683,900 | $590,600 |
| 2017 | $29,314 | $1,274,500 | $683,900 | $590,600 |
| 2016 | $28,855 | $1,274,500 | $683,900 | $590,600 |
| 2015 | $28,192 | $1,274,500 | $683,900 | $590,600 |
| 2014 | $27,848 | $1,274,500 | $683,900 | $590,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map