37 Paul Rd Maple Shade, NJ 08052
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Paul Rd, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 and is currently estimated at $377,996, approximately $231 per square foot. 37 Paul Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Maude M. Wilkins Elementary School, Ralph J Steinhauer Elementary School, and Howard R Yocum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Keebler Maureen and Smith Michael C
Bought by
Smith Maureen and Dougherty Joseph F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Gilroy Josephine T and Chapman Edith
Bought by
Smith Michael C and Keebler Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Maureen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Michael C | $197,500 | Surety Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Michael C | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,671 | $149,400 | $48,900 | $100,500 |
| 2024 | $5,507 | $149,400 | $48,900 | $100,500 |
| 2023 | $5,507 | $149,400 | $48,900 | $100,500 |
| 2022 | $5,422 | $149,400 | $48,900 | $100,500 |
| 2021 | $5,369 | $149,400 | $48,900 | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $5,384 | $149,400 | $48,900 | $100,500 |
| 2019 | $5,187 | $149,400 | $48,900 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $5,098 | $149,400 | $48,900 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $5,038 | $149,400 | $48,900 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $4,963 | $149,400 | $48,900 | $100,500 |
| 2015 | $4,856 | $149,400 | $48,900 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | $4,708 | $149,400 | $48,900 | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map