37 Pinecrest Dr Exeter, RI 02822
Estimated Value: $437,910 - $511,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
810
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Pinecrest Dr, Exeter, RI 02822 and is currently estimated at $473,478, approximately $584 per square foot. 37 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mildred E. Lineham School, Wawaloam School, and Metcalf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Gent Gregory W and Gent Lynn M
Bought by
Bombard Mark and Adams Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Sold by
Rennick Devin M and Rennick Michelle
Bought by
Gent Gregory W and Gent Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombard Mark | $140,000 | -- | |
| Gent Gregory W | $119,500 | -- | |
| Bombard Mark | $140,000 | -- | |
| Gent Gregory W | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gent Gregory W | $223,000 | |
| Closed | Gent Gregory W | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,702 | $318,800 | $144,400 | $174,400 |
| 2024 | $3,663 | $318,800 | $144,400 | $174,400 |
| 2023 | $3,573 | $250,400 | $127,300 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $250,400 | $127,300 | $123,100 |
| 2021 | $3,435 | $250,400 | $127,300 | $123,100 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $201,200 | $85,100 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $3,157 | $201,200 | $85,100 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $3,096 | $201,200 | $85,100 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $2,822 | $173,900 | $82,800 | $91,100 |
| 2016 | $2,745 | $172,200 | $82,800 | $89,400 |
| 2015 | $2,647 | $172,200 | $82,800 | $89,400 |
| 2014 | $2,446 | $167,200 | $84,000 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map