Estimated Value: $329,000 - $427,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Port Rd, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $394,654, approximately $432 per square foot. 37 Port Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Drum Point Road Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Deceglile Gaetano
Bought by
Weller David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,038
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$360,616
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weller David | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weller David | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,699 | $210,000 | $139,200 | $70,800 |
| 2024 | $5,156 | $210,000 | $139,200 | $70,800 |
| 2023 | $5,088 | $210,000 | $139,200 | $70,800 |
| 2022 | $5,088 | $210,000 | $139,200 | $70,800 |
| 2021 | $4,981 | $210,000 | $139,200 | $70,800 |
| 2020 | $4,918 | $210,000 | $139,200 | $70,800 |
| 2019 | $4,836 | $210,000 | $139,200 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $4,725 | $210,000 | $139,200 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $4,597 | $210,000 | $139,200 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $4,574 | $210,000 | $139,200 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | $4,454 | $188,800 | $139,200 | $49,600 |
| 2014 | $3,972 | $188,800 | $139,200 | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map