37 Prospect St North Brookfield, MA 01535
Estimated Value: $401,267 - $576,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Prospect St, North Brookfield, MA 01535 and is currently estimated at $486,567, approximately $155 per square foot. 37 Prospect St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including North Brookfield Elementary School and North Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Mcneaney Peter J and Reynolds Ann S
Bought by
Mcneaney-Reynolds Anne S and Reynolds Ann S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneaney-Reynolds Anne S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,139 | $362,700 | $61,400 | $301,300 |
| 2024 | $4,820 | $367,100 | $60,800 | $306,300 |
| 2023 | $4,561 | $341,400 | $55,100 | $286,300 |
| 2022 | $4,366 | $293,800 | $45,200 | $248,600 |
| 2021 | $4,130 | $262,400 | $43,900 | $218,500 |
| 2019 | $4,074 | $239,900 | $44,300 | $195,600 |
| 2018 | $3,999 | $239,900 | $44,300 | $195,600 |
| 2017 | $3,756 | $227,200 | $55,400 | $171,800 |
| 2016 | $3,676 | $227,200 | $55,400 | $171,800 |
| 2015 | $3,559 | $228,300 | $56,500 | $171,800 |
| 2014 | $3,536 | $232,000 | $56,500 | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map