37 Rainwater Rd Surrency, GA 31563
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $368,843
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Rainwater Rd, Surrency, GA 31563 and is currently estimated at $236,614, approximately $99 per square foot. 37 Rainwater Rd is a home located in Appling County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Waters James M
Bought by
Tanner Vandon B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,210
Outstanding Balance
$118,574
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Waters Brenda M
Bought by
Waters James M and Waters Brenda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Mccall Ossie Lee
Bought by
Waters Brenda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Bought by
Ossie Mccall E and Ossie Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Vandon B | $154,000 | -- | |
| Waters James M | -- | -- | |
| Waters Brenda M | -- | -- | |
| Ossie Mccall E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanner Vandon B | $151,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $117,072 | $38,280 | $78,792 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $40,488 | $20,680 | $19,808 |
| 2023 | $994 | $39,596 | $19,788 | $19,808 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $60,983 | $19,788 | $41,195 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $60,983 | $19,788 | $41,195 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $60,983 | $19,788 | $41,195 |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $60,983 | $19,788 | $41,195 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $60,983 | $19,788 | $41,195 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $60,983 | $19,788 | $41,195 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $60,983 | $19,788 | $41,195 |
| 2015 | $935 | $43,660 | $12,368 | $31,293 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,661 | $12,368 | $31,293 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,049 | $7,756 | $31,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map