37 Riverpoint Dr Asotin, WA 99402
Estimated Value: $597,466 - $903,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,659
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Riverpoint Dr, Asotin, WA 99402 and is currently estimated at $747,117, approximately $280 per square foot. 37 Riverpoint Dr is a home with nearby schools including Asotin Elementary School and Asotin Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,381 | $492,952 | $51,252 | $441,700 |
| 2023 | $5,381 | $492,952 | $51,252 | $441,700 |
| 2022 | $5,518 | $492,952 | $51,252 | $441,700 |
| 2021 | $5,230 | $492,952 | $51,252 | $441,700 |
| 2020 | $5,169 | $492,952 | $51,252 | $441,700 |
| 2019 | $4,700 | $467,500 | $55,000 | $412,500 |
| 2018 | $5,944 | $467,500 | $55,000 | $412,500 |
| 2017 | $5,457 | $467,500 | $55,000 | $412,500 |
| 2016 | $5,457 | $467,500 | $55,000 | $412,500 |
| 2015 | $543 | $446,800 | $55,000 | $391,800 |
| 2013 | $5,289 | $445,200 | $55,000 | $390,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map