37 Rr 3 Comanche, OK 73529
Estimated Value: $153,736 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Rr 3, Comanche, OK 73529 and is currently estimated at $206,184, approximately $126 per square foot. 37 Rr 3 is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Grandview Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Locke Twyla D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Billingsley Rex C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Anderson Robert Bernard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $53,500 | -- | |
| -- | $54,500 | -- | |
| -- | $42,500 | -- | |
| -- | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $11,790 | $555 | $11,235 |
| 2024 | $713 | $11,113 | $555 | $10,558 |
| 2023 | $532 | $8,545 | $555 | $7,990 |
| 2022 | $497 | $8,296 | $555 | $7,741 |
| 2021 | $497 | $8,054 | $555 | $7,499 |
| 2020 | $465 | $7,592 | $555 | $7,037 |
| 2019 | $449 | $7,371 | $555 | $6,816 |
| 2018 | $434 | $7,371 | $555 | $6,816 |
| 2017 | $419 | $7,157 | $555 | $6,602 |
| 2016 | $405 | $6,746 | $555 | $6,191 |
| 2015 | $406 | $6,550 | $660 | $5,890 |
| 2014 | $406 | $6,550 | $660 | $5,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map