37 Ruthellen Rd Chelmsford, MA 01824
Estimated Value: $714,917 - $834,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Ruthellen Rd, Chelmsford, MA 01824 and is currently estimated at $782,729, approximately $388 per square foot. 37 Ruthellen Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including South Row Elementary School, McCarthy Middle School, and Chelmsford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1985
Bought by
Langlais Thomas C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langlais Thomas C | $161,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langlais Thomas C | $80,049 | |
| Closed | Langlais Thomas C | $109,000 | |
| Closed | Langlais Thomas C | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,532 | $613,800 | $322,500 | $291,300 |
| 2024 | $8,372 | $614,700 | $322,500 | $292,200 |
| 2023 | $8,289 | $576,800 | $346,800 | $230,000 |
| 2022 | $7,718 | $489,400 | $296,400 | $193,000 |
| 2021 | $7,478 | $475,100 | $272,000 | $203,100 |
| 2020 | $7,115 | $432,500 | $236,500 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $6,687 | $409,000 | $234,300 | $174,700 |
| 2018 | $6,929 | $385,800 | $211,100 | $174,700 |
| 2017 | $6,698 | $373,800 | $197,600 | $176,200 |
| 2016 | $6,406 | $355,300 | $192,500 | $162,800 |
| 2015 | $6,274 | $335,500 | $175,000 | $160,500 |
| 2014 | $6,041 | $318,300 | $164,900 | $153,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map