Seller's Agent in 2017
Jordan Beard
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 420-9709
150 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $558,000
This home is located at 37 S 190 W, Jerome, ID 83338 since 08 July 2017 and is currently estimated at $444,552, approximately $287 per square foot. This property was built in 2010. 37 S 190 W is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coelho Dennis M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coelho Dennis M | -- | Titleone Jerome | |
| Coelho Dennis M | -- | Titleone Jerome | |
| Hainline Steven P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coelho Dennis M | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coelho Dennis M | $278,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Coelho Dennis M | $198,341 | |
| Previous Owner | Hainline Steven P | $157,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2017 09/20/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2017 07/08/17 | For Sale | $214,900 | +18.1% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2016 05/17/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/12/2016 04/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2016 04/02/16 | For Sale | $182,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $350,337 | $59,613 | $290,724 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $350,337 | $59,613 | $290,724 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $350,337 | $59,613 | $290,724 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $257,460 | $59,613 | $197,847 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $218,516 | $51,837 | $166,679 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $181,216 | $39,875 | $141,341 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $182,854 | $39,875 | $142,979 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $160,024 | $31,900 | $128,124 |
| 2016 | $977 | $133,153 | $27,800 | $105,353 |
| 2014 | $903 | $127,374 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jordan Beard
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 420-9709
150 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Frances Alves
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
(208) 731-8283
108 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cathy Brown
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 420-6409
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Melinda Bunn
NorthPointe Realty
(208) 731-7652
29 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98662688
APN: RP074910020010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.