37 Sabin St Warwick, RI 02888
Spring Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $469,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Sabin St, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $378,076, approximately $397 per square foot. 37 Sabin St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School and Saint Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Ciccarone Anthony
Bought by
Dessaint Robert E and Dessaint Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dessaint Robert E | $73,000 | -- | |
| Dessaint Robert E | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dessaint Robert E | $73,500 | |
| Open | Dessaint Robert E | $178,386 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,716 | $292,600 | $117,500 | $175,100 |
| 2024 | $3,238 | $223,800 | $102,200 | $121,600 |
| 2023 | $3,110 | $219,200 | $97,600 | $121,600 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $154,400 | $61,400 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $154,400 | $61,400 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $154,400 | $61,400 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $154,400 | $61,400 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $110,700 | $54,600 | $56,100 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $110,700 | $54,600 | $56,100 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $110,700 | $54,600 | $56,100 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $113,900 | $61,200 | $52,700 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $113,900 | $61,200 | $52,700 |
| 2013 | $2,254 | $113,900 | $61,200 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map