37 Saddleback Trail Rochester, NY 14624
Estimated Value: $296,876 - $329,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Saddleback Trail, Rochester, NY 14624 and is currently estimated at $314,469, approximately $139 per square foot. 37 Saddleback Trail is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Gates-Chili Middle School, Gates-Chili High School, and St Pius Tenth School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,086 | $272,500 | $34,200 | $238,300 |
| 2024 | $7,086 | $272,500 | $34,200 | $238,300 |
| 2023 | $6,284 | $182,400 | $27,400 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $6,969 | $182,400 | $27,400 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $6,854 | $182,400 | $27,400 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $5,768 | $158,600 | $27,400 | $131,200 |
| 2019 | $5,460 | $158,600 | $27,400 | $131,200 |
| 2018 | $5,441 | $150,100 | $27,400 | $122,700 |
| 2017 | $3,189 | $150,100 | $27,400 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $5,460 | $150,100 | $27,400 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,700 | $27,400 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,700 | $27,400 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map