37 Sample Rd Oxford, OH 45056
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $493,294
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,339
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Sample Rd, Oxford, OH 45056 and is currently estimated at $449,824, approximately $192 per square foot. 37 Sample Rd is a home with nearby schools including Talawanda Middle School and Talawanda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Carr Phillip C
Bought by
Senile Darrell G and Senile Deborah S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,625
Outstanding Balance
$1,545
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senile Darrell G | $23,500 | -- | |
| -- | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Senile Darrell G | $17,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,147 | $137,830 | $13,090 | $124,740 |
| 2024 | $5,147 | $137,830 | $13,090 | $124,740 |
| 2023 | $5,120 | $137,830 | $13,090 | $124,740 |
| 2022 | $3,583 | $91,580 | $13,090 | $78,490 |
| 2021 | $3,409 | $91,580 | $13,090 | $78,490 |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $91,580 | $13,090 | $78,490 |
| 2019 | $6,378 | $84,990 | $13,090 | $71,900 |
| 2018 | $3,475 | $84,990 | $13,090 | $71,900 |
| 2017 | $3,398 | $84,990 | $13,090 | $71,900 |
| 2016 | $3,193 | $77,360 | $13,090 | $64,270 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $77,360 | $13,090 | $64,270 |
| 2014 | $3,098 | $77,360 | $13,090 | $64,270 |
| 2013 | $3,098 | $72,330 | $13,090 | $59,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map