37 Seabury Ave Ledyard, CT 06339
Estimated Value: $476,356 - $517,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Seabury Ave, Ledyard, CT 06339 and is currently estimated at $502,339, approximately $252 per square foot. 37 Seabury Ave is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Ledyard Middle School and Ledyard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1983
Bought by
Whitney Payson R and Whitney Katherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitney Payson R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whitney Payson R | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Whitney Payson R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,212 | $194,180 | $57,120 | $137,060 |
| 2024 | $6,815 | $193,550 | $57,120 | $136,430 |
| 2023 | $6,689 | $193,550 | $57,120 | $136,430 |
| 2022 | $6,546 | $193,550 | $57,120 | $136,430 |
| 2021 | $6,503 | $193,550 | $57,120 | $136,430 |
| 2020 | $6,842 | $195,650 | $64,610 | $131,040 |
| 2019 | $6,859 | $195,650 | $64,610 | $131,040 |
| 2018 | $6,709 | $195,650 | $64,610 | $131,040 |
| 2017 | $6,366 | $195,650 | $64,610 | $131,040 |
| 2016 | $6,241 | $195,650 | $64,610 | $131,040 |
| 2015 | $5,948 | $195,650 | $64,610 | $131,040 |
| 2014 | $6,057 | $202,580 | $64,610 | $137,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map