37 Shake Down Ln Windsor, ME 04363
Estimated Value: $134,948 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Shake Down Ln, Windsor, ME 04363 and is currently estimated at $202,316. 37 Shake Down Ln is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Allen Kelley R and Allen 3Rd Albert D
Bought by
Allen William R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,200
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen William R | -- | -- | |
| Allen William R | -- | -- | |
| Allen William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Allen William R | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668 | $71,100 | $36,600 | $34,500 |
| 2024 | $654 | $71,100 | $36,600 | $34,500 |
| 2023 | $725 | $50,000 | $20,000 | $30,000 |
| 2022 | $685 | $50,000 | $20,000 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $646 | $49,700 | $20,000 | $29,700 |
| 2020 | $636 | $49,700 | $20,000 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $631 | $49,700 | $20,000 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $641 | $49,700 | $20,000 | $29,700 |
| 2017 | $636 | $49,700 | $20,000 | $29,700 |
| 2016 | $631 | $49,700 | $20,000 | $29,700 |
| 2015 | $591 | $49,700 | $20,000 | $29,700 |
| 2014 | $646 | $49,700 | $20,000 | $29,700 |
| 2013 | $656 | $49,700 | $20,000 | $29,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map