37 Short St Bristol, CT 06010
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Short St, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $334,894, approximately $317 per square foot. 37 Short St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Northeast Middle School, Bristol Eastern High School, and St Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1990
Sold by
Wasta Joseph
Bought by
Kasparian Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
10.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasparian Kyle | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kasparian Kyle | $97,328 | |
| Closed | Kasparian Kyle | $121,000 | |
| Closed | Kasparian Kyle | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,717 | $169,400 | $43,610 | $125,790 |
| 2024 | $5,371 | $168,630 | $43,610 | $125,020 |
| 2023 | $5,118 | $168,630 | $43,610 | $125,020 |
| 2022 | $4,676 | $121,940 | $35,420 | $86,520 |
| 2021 | $4,676 | $121,940 | $35,420 | $86,520 |
| 2020 | $4,676 | $121,940 | $35,420 | $86,520 |
| 2019 | $4,640 | $121,940 | $35,420 | $86,520 |
| 2018 | $4,497 | $121,940 | $35,420 | $86,520 |
| 2017 | $4,315 | $119,770 | $43,960 | $75,810 |
| 2016 | $4,315 | $119,770 | $43,960 | $75,810 |
| 2015 | $4,145 | $119,770 | $43,960 | $75,810 |
| 2014 | $4,145 | $119,770 | $43,960 | $75,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map