37 Skyview Ln Lititz, PA 17543
Estimated Value: $413,241 - $596,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Skyview Ln, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $530,060, approximately $295 per square foot. 37 Skyview Ln is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School and Olive Branch Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Paterson James W and Paterson Michelle M
Bought by
Bostwick Lawrence J and Bostwick Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,600
Outstanding Balance
$44,921
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$485,139
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bostwick Lawrence J | $219,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bostwick Lawrence J | $175,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,890 | $198,400 | $59,600 | $138,800 |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $198,400 | $59,600 | $138,800 |
| 2023 | $3,872 | $198,400 | $59,600 | $138,800 |
| 2022 | $3,872 | $198,400 | $59,600 | $138,800 |
| 2021 | $3,872 | $198,400 | $59,600 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $3,872 | $198,400 | $59,600 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $3,872 | $198,400 | $59,600 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $4,822 | $198,400 | $59,600 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $4,362 | $176,200 | $41,600 | $134,600 |
| 2016 | $4,362 | $176,200 | $41,600 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | $706 | $176,200 | $41,600 | $134,600 |
| 2014 | $3,359 | $176,200 | $41,600 | $134,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 2 Arlin Cir
- 2132 Main St
- 157 Millway Rd
- 1012 Rabbit Hill Rd
- 242 Skyview Ln
- 129 Weidler Ln
- 13 Earl Ln
- 106 Westview Dr
- 283 Skyview Ln
- 15 School House Ln
- 19 Conestoga Manor
- 10 Green Acres
- 54 Circle Rock Dr
- 116 Pleasant View Dr
- 422 Westview Dr
- 30 Edgewood Dr
- 3 Pleasant Hill Ave
- 47 Hilltop Ave
- 13 Hilltop Ave
- 29 Hilltop Ave
- 35 Skyview Ln
- 104 Briar Hill Rd
- 36 Briar Crest Manor
- 38 Briar Crest Manor
- 108 Briar Hill Rd
- 36 Skyview Ln
- 40 Skyview Ln
- 32 Skyview Ln
- 103 Briar Hill Rd
- 40 Briar Crest Manor
- 101 Briar Hill Rd
- 29 Skyview Ln
- 37 Briar Crest Manor
- 114 Briar Hill Rd
- 20 Briar Crest Manor
- 30 Skyview Ln
- 101 Skyview Ln
- 41 Briar Crest Manor
- 102 Skyview Ln
- 27 Skyview Ln
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.