37 Squire Rd Winchester, MA 01890
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,255,000 - $1,394,711
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Squire Rd, Winchester, MA 01890 and is currently estimated at $1,313,178, approximately $596 per square foot. 37 Squire Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Vinson-Owen Elementary School, McCall Middle School, and Winchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Yokum Michael S and Arslanian-Yokum Rina
Bought by
Michael Yokum Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1991
Sold by
Mccallum Robert R and Mccallum Anne M
Bought by
Yokum Michael S and Yokum Rina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,500
Interest Rate
9.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Yokum Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Yokum Michael S | $245,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yokum Michael S | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130 | $1,173,200 | $810,300 | $362,900 |
| 2024 | $12,788 | $1,128,700 | $770,300 | $358,400 |
| 2023 | $11,799 | $999,900 | $670,300 | $329,600 |
| 2022 | $11,704 | $935,600 | $609,300 | $326,300 |
| 2021 | $10,936 | $852,400 | $529,300 | $323,100 |
| 2020 | $10,437 | $842,400 | $519,300 | $323,100 |
| 2019 | $9,596 | $792,400 | $469,300 | $323,100 |
| 2018 | $9,319 | $764,500 | $447,300 | $317,200 |
| 2017 | $9,388 | $764,500 | $447,300 | $317,200 |
| 2016 | $8,632 | $739,000 | $439,300 | $299,700 |
| 2015 | $8,607 | $709,000 | $409,300 | $299,700 |
| 2014 | $8,686 | $686,100 | $399,300 | $286,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map