37 Sunup Trail Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $869,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Sunup Trail, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $780,210, approximately $655 per square foot. 37 Sunup Trail is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2009
Sold by
Rheaume James and Gevinski Lisa
Bought by
Rheaume James and Rheaume Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,186
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Hill Patricia A
Bought by
Rheaume James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Hill Colin
Bought by
Hill Colin F and Hill Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Schembri Homes Inc
Bought by
Hill Colin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
County Of Suffolk
Bought by
Mohring Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rheaume James | -- | -- | |
| Rheaume James | $425,000 | Jeanmarie P Costello | |
| Hill Colin F | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hill Colin | $145,000 | -- | |
| Mohring Enterprises Inc | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rheaume James | $59,186 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Colin | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,928 | $51,600 | $11,400 | $40,200 |
| 2023 | $9,928 | $51,600 | $11,400 | $40,200 |
| 2022 | $8,475 | $51,600 | $11,400 | $40,200 |
| 2021 | $8,475 | $51,600 | $11,400 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $9,136 | $51,600 | $11,400 | $40,200 |
| 2019 | $9,136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $51,600 | $11,400 | $40,200 |
| 2017 | $8,866 | $51,600 | $11,400 | $40,200 |
| 2016 | $8,558 | $51,600 | $11,400 | $40,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,600 | $11,400 | $40,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,600 | $11,400 | $40,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map